Please read the following information carefully. The products and services described on these website pages are provided in accordance with the following terms and conditions of use. By accessing this website, you confirm you understand and accept the terms and conditions of use and the regulatory requirements governing the use of this website.

Use of the Website.

THIS WEBSITE IS INTENDED FOR ACCESS OR USE ONLY BY PERSONS WHO ARE ACCREDITED, PROFESSIONAL, QUALIFIED OR INSTITUTIONAL INVESTORS (AS DEFINED IN THE JURISDICTION OF THE USER) OR FINANCIAL INTERMEDIARIES TO WHOM THE INFORMATION IT CONTAINS MAY LEGALLY BE MADE AVAILABLE OR ACTED UPON AND NOT FOR ACCESS OR USE BY OTHER PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL INVESTORS. PLEASE READ THE BELOW TEXT BEFORE PROCEEDING. IT EXPLAINS CERTAIN RESTRICTIONS IMPOSED BY LAW ON THE DISTRIBUTION OF THIS INFORMATION AND THE JURISDICTIONS IN WHICH OUR PRODUCTS ARE AUTHORISED. WHEN YOU HAVE READ AND UNDERSTOOD THE INFORMATION BELOW, PLEASE CLICK ON THE ACCEPT BUTTON TO ACKNOWLEDGE THAT YOU HAVE READ THE INFORMATION AND THAT YOU ACCEPT THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET OUT HEREIN.

This website is intended solely for professional investors, professional intermediaries and Independent Financial Advisers. Persons include:
investment professionals, as set out in Article 19 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (Financial Promotion) Order 2005 (“FPO”);
high net worth individuals, being individuals who have signed, within the period of 12 months, a statement complying with Part I of Schedule 5 of the FPO confirming that they had, during the immediately previous financial year, an annual income to the value of £100,000 or more or held, throughout the immediately previous financial year, net assets to the value of £250,000 (net assets for these purposes not including the property that is their primary residence, rights under a qualifying insurance contract or benefits (pension or otherwise) payable on termination of service or death); and/or
self-certified sophisticated investors, being investors who have signed within the period of twelve months, a statement complying with Part II of Schedule 5 of the FPO confirming that they are an individual to whom one of the following applies: is a member of a network or syndicate of business angels and has been for the last 6 months; has made more than one investment in an unlisted company in the two years prior; is working, or worked in the two years immediately prior, in a professional capacity in the private equity sector or in the provision of finance for small and medium enterprises; or is currently or has been in the two years immediately prior a director of a company with an annual turnover of at least £1,000,000.
It is your responsibility to be aware of and to observe all the applicable laws and regulations of your jurisdiction. You should consult your professional adviser as to whether you require any governmental or other consents or need to observe any formalities to enable you to access the information. Please do not access this website if the publication or availability of this website is in any way prohibited in your jurisdiction. If you are in any doubt, please do not proceed. By proceeding, you are representing and warranting that the applicable laws and regulations of your jurisdiction allow you to access the information.

No Reliance

This website contains information relating to Greyfriars Asset Management LLP. The information is not guaranteed as to its accuracy, nor is it a complete statement of the financial products or markets referred to. Nothing contained on this website constitutes investment, legal, tax or other advice nor is it to be relied on in making an investment or other decision. You should obtain relevant and specific professional advice before making any investment decision.

The material on this website has been prepared for informational purposes only and is not intended to and shall not in any way constitute an invitation or an offer or be construed as a solicitation or offer, or recommendation to acquire or dispose of any investment or to engage in any other transaction. Information contained in this website does not constitute investment advice. Potential investors should note that investments can involve significant risks. No assurance can be given that the investment objective of any investment products will be achieved.

Any past performance information presented is not indicative of future performance. Some of the information herein may contain projections or other forward looking statements regarding future events or future financial performance of countries, assets, markets or companies. These statements are only predictions and actual events or results may differ materially. Any geographic, political, economic, statistical, financial and exchange rate data may in certain cases be presented in approximate or summary or simplified form and may change over time. Any reference to any specific company, financial product or asset class in whatever way is used for illustrative purposes only and does not constitute a recommendation of any kind. While all the reasonable care has been taken in preparing the material on this website, no warranty whatsoever is given and no responsibility or liability is accepted for any loss arising directly or indirectly in connection with or as a result of any person acting on any information. Potential investors should request more information and if appropriate to them, read the relevant offering documents carefully for further details including the risk factors before any investment decision is made. Prospective investors should consult their own professional advisers, stock brokers, lawyers, accountants, tax consultants, bank managers or any other professional advisers they consider necessary before making an investment.

Exclusion and limitation of liability

The editorial content of any other website to which you have gained access by means of any hyperlinks published on this website remains the sole responsibility of the provider of that other website.

Your use of this website and reliance on the information herein are entirely at your own risks. Without prejudice to the foregoing in no event shall Greyfriars Asset Management LLP, or any of its subsidiaries or affiliates, and their respective officers, directors, employees, representatives, agents, information providers, service providers, suppliers, licensors and licensees, and all other related, associated, or connected persons be liable for any loss, damage or injury to any data, income, goodwill, property or third parties, whether it be direct, indirect, special, punitive, exemplary, consequential or incidental, caused by or arising out of or in relation to (i) the use of access of this website and the information therein or (ii) any failure of performance, error, omission, interruption, deletion, defect, transmission blackout, incorrect data transmission, delay in operation, computer virus or other destructive items. Nothing in these terms and conditions of use shall operate to exclude or restrict our liability for either fraud, death or personal injury resulting from our, or our employees' negligence or any duty or liability we may have to a client under the UK regulatory system.

Accept

Privacy Policy

Greyfriars Asset Management LLP is authorised and regulated by The Financial Conduct Authority. Registered in England & Wales No. OC304665 Registered Office: The Cedars, 11 High Street, Fleckney, Leicestershire. LE8 8AJ 2012 © Greyfriars Asset Management LLP. All rights reserved

Greyfriars Asset Management LLP is committed to protecting the privacy of its users and we therefore ask that you please read our Privacy Policy before providing us with any information.

If you supply personal details to us through this website then you consent to our maintaining, recording, holding and using such personal data in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Personal Data

This Privacy Policy sets out how Greyfriars Asset Management LLP (GAM) use and protect any information: GAM collects personal identifiable information, such as your e-mail address, name, home or work address or telephone number. There is also information about your computer that is automatically collected from GAM. This information can include your email address, browser or domain name. This information is used by GAM for the operation of service, to maintain a quality service and provide general statistics regarding use of the GAM website.

GAM will always handle your personal data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and other applicable legislation intended to protect an individual’s personal information and privacy. GAM is a registered data controller for the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998. GAM may use the information to contact you by post, fax, e-mail or telephone to bring to your attention additional products or services, which may be of interest to you.

If you prefer not to receive marketing information you may withdraw your consent by contacting:

Compliance Officer

Greyfriars Asset Management LLP, The Cedars, 11 High Street, Fleckney, Leicester, LE8 8AJ

Under the Data Protection Act 1998, you are entitled to a copy of the personal data we hold about you upon written request and payment of a £10.00 fee (payable to Greyfriars). To obtain a copy, please write to the Compliance Officer at the address above.

Security

GAM is committed to ensuring that your personal information is secure. To prevent unauthorised access or disclosure GAM has in place suitable electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Use of Cookies

A cookie is a small file, which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalise GAM pages, or register with GAM site or services, a cookie helps GAM to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. However if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of GAM services or web sites you visit.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

GAM may occasionally update this Privacy Policy to reflect the company. Therefore GAM encourage you to periodically check and review this policy to be informed of how GAM protect your information.

 

Latest industry reports
Gain access to the latest industry reports from Greyfriars Asset Management simply by signing up to our Document Centre today.